WORKING PAPERS

No.
Author/s
Title
Work Package
Deliverable
Published version
2021/41
Jože P. Damijan
Sandra Damijan
Črt Kostevc
  9.2  
2021/40
Antonio Martins-Neto
Nanditha Mathew
Pierre Mohnen
Tania Treibich
  2.6  
2021/39
Fabio Montobbio
Jacopo Staccioli
Maria Enrica Virgillito
Marco Vivarelli
     
2021/38
Giovanni Dosi
Elisa Palagi
Andrea Roventini
Emanuele Russo
     
2021/37
Matteo Coronese
Martina Occelli
Francesco Lamperti
Andrea Roventini
WP 5     
2021/36
Nicolò Barbieri
Davide Consoli
Lorenzo Napolitano
François Perruchas
Emanuele Pugliese
Angelica Sbardella
WP 5    
2021/35
Rainer Kattel
Ville Takala
     
2021/34
Armanda Cetrulo
Angela Sbardella
Maria Enrica Virgillito
     
2021/33
Yannick Bormans
Jozef Konings
Angelos Theodorakopoulos
WP 3    
2021/32
Giovanni Dosi
Luigi Marengo
Jacopo Staccioli
Maria Enrica Virgillito
WP 9     
2021/31
Jože P. Damijan
Črt Kostevc
 WP 2 2.7  
2021/30
Giovanni Dosi
Francesco Lamperti
Mariana Mazzucato
Mauro Napoletano
Andrea Roventini
WP 5    
2021/29
Mattia Guerini
Philipp Harting
Mauro Napoletano
WP 4     
2021/28
Giacomo Domini
Marco Grazzi
Daniele Moschella
Tania Treibich
WP 3    
2021/27
Randolph Luca Bruno
Julia Korosteleva
Kirill Osaulenko
Slavo Radosevic
WP 3  3.8   
2021/26
Maíra Aguiar
Giovanni Dosi
Damián A. Knopoff
Maria Enrica Virgillito
WP 9     
2021/25
Andreas Reinstaller
Peter Reschenhofer
 WP 2 2.1  
2021/24
Werner Hölzl
 WP 2 2.1  
2021/23
Werner Hölzl
 WP 4 4.5  
2021/22
Elisa Palagi
Mauro Napoletano
Andrea Roventini
Jean-Luc Gaffard
     
2021/21
Ilona Pavlenkova
Luca Alfieri
Jaan Masso
     
2021/20
Klaus S. Friesenbichler
Agnes Kügler
WP 2  2.3  
2021/19
Stefano Costa
Stefano De Santis
Giovanni Dosi
Roberto Monducci
Angelica Sbardella
Maria Enrica Virgillito
WP 3    
2021/18
Giovanni Dosi
Marcelo C. Pereira
Andrea Roventini
Maria Enrica Virgillito
WP 4    
2021/17
Stefano Costa
Federico Sallusti
Claudio Vicarelli
WP 2    
2021/16
Vanessa Behrens
Florence Blandinieres
Bettina Peters
     
2021/15
Bettina Peters
Markus Trunschke
     
2021/14
Fabio Vanni
David Lambert
WP 9     
2021/13
Julian Oliver Dörr
Simona Murmann
Georg Licht

WP 9

 
 
2021/12
Isabelle Liotard
Valérie Revest

WP 5

 
 
2021/11
Tommaso Ferraresi, Leonardo Ghezzi, Fabio Vanni, Alessandro Caiani, Mattia Guerini, Francesco Lamperti, Severin Reissl, Giorgio Fagiolo, Mauro Napoletano, Andrea Roventini

WP 9 

 
 
2021/10
Severin Reissl, Alessandro Caiani, Francesco Lamperti, Mattia Guerini, Fabio Vanni, Giorgio Fagiolo, Tommaso Ferraresi, Leonardo Ghezzi, Mauro Napoletano, Andrea Roventini

WP 9 

 
 
2021/9
Jasper Hepp

WP 4

 
 
2021/8
Alessandro Basurto
Herbert Dawid
Philipp Harting
Jasper Hepp
Dirk Kohlweyer

WP 9

 
 
2021/7
Jaan Masso
Amaresh K Tiwari
 
 
 
2021/6
Herbert Dawid
Jasper Hepp
 

WP 4

 
 
2021/5
Jože P. Damijan
Sandra Damijan
Nataša Vrh

WP 3

3.2

 
2021/4
Katja Zajc Kejžar
Alan Velić
Jože Damijan

WP 9

 
 
2021/3
Elchin Aghazada
Gaygysyz Ashyrov
 
 
 
2021/2
Jelena Reljic
Armanda Cetrulo
Valeria Cirillo
Andrea Coveri

WP 2

 
 
2021/1
Sevil Jafarova
Ulkar Gurzaliyeva
Jaan Masso
 
 
 
2020/34
Armanda Cetrulo
Dario Guarascio
Maria Enrica Virgillito

WP 9 

 
 
2020/33
Jacopo Staccioli
Maria Enrica Virgillito

WP 1

 
 
2020/32
Andrea Mina
Pietro Santoleri

WP 9

 
 
2020/31
Gianluca Pallante
Emanuele Russo
Andrea Roventini

WP 4

 
 
2020/30
Önder Nomaler
Danilo Spinola
Bart Verspagen

WP 1

 

 
2020/29
Mariana Mazzucato
Rainer Kattel

WP 1

1.6

 
2020/28
Giovanni Dosi
Maria Enrica Virgillito
Xiaodan Yu

WP 3

 
 
2020/27
Fabio Vanni
David Lambert
Luigi Palatella

WP 9

 
 
2020/26
Guilherme R. Magacho
Danilo Spinola

WP 5

 
 
2020/25
Pietro Santoleri
Andrea Mina
Alberto Di Minin
Irene Martelli

WP 1

 
 
2020/24
Agnes Kügler
Andreas Reinstaller
Klaus Friesenbichler

WP 2

2.3
 
2020/23
Liis Roosaar
Urmas Varblane
Jaan Masso
 
 
 
2020/22
Klaus S. Friesenbichler
Agnes Kügler
Andreas Reinstaller

WP 2

2.2

 
2020/21
Arianna Martinelli
Andrea Mina
Massimo Moggi

WP 1

1.2

 
2020/20
Alessandro Basurto
Herbert Dawid
Philipp Harting
Jasper Hepp
Dirk Kohlweyer
 

WP 9

 
 
2020/19
Yannick Bormans
Angelos Theodorakopoulos

WP 3

 
 
2020/18
Randolph Luca Bruno
Alessandro De Trane
Julia Korosteleva
Slavo Radosevic

WP 3

3.7

 
2020/17
Nicola Bellomo
Richard Bingham
Mark A.J. Chaplain
Giovanni Dosi
Guido Forni
Damian A. Knopoff
John Lowengrub
Reidun Twarock
Maria Enrica Virgillito

WP 9

 
 
2020/16
Werner Hölzl
Philipp Schmidt-Dengler

WP 9

 
 
2020/15
Gabriel Porcile
Danilo Spinola
Giuliano Yajima

WP 2

 
 
2020/14
Giovanni Dosi
Lucrezia Fanti
Maria Enrica Virgillito

WP 5

 
 
2020/13
Giovanni Dosi
Federico Riccio
Maria Enrica Virgillito

WP 2

 
 
2020/12
James H. Love
Stephen Roper
Priit Vahter

WP 3

3.4

 
2020/11
Moritz Lubczyk
Bettina Peters

WP 3

3.6

 
2020/10
Giovanni Dosi
Andrea Roventini
Emanuele Russo

WP 5

 

 
2020/09
Jaan Masso
Jaanika Meriküll
Priit Vahter

WP 3

 
 

 

2020/08

Gaétan de Rassenfosse
Marco Grazzi
Daniele Moschella
Gabriele Pellegrino
WP 3
 
 
2020/07
Arianna Martinelli
Alessandro Nuvolari
Elena Romito

WP 1

1.3

 
2020/06
Fabio Bacchini
Roberto Golinelli
Cecilia Jona-Lasinio
Davide Zurlo

WP 4

 

 
2020/05
Alessandro Nuvolari

WP 1

1.1

 
2020/04
Nicola Bellomo
Giovanni Dosi
Damian Alejandro Knopoff
Maria Enrica Virgillito
WP 3
 
 
2020/03
Fabio Montobbio
Jacopo Staccioli
Maria Enrica Virgillito
Marco Vivarelli

WP 1

 

 
2020/02
Giovanni Dosi
Richard B. Freeman
Marcelo C. Pereira
Andrea Roventini
Maria Enrica Virgillito

WP 4

 

 
2020/01
Serenella Caravella
Francesco Crespi
Dario Guarascio
Matteo Tubiana

WP 3

 

 
2019/25
Stefano Costa
Federico Sallusti
Claudio Vicarelli
Davide Zurlo

WP 3

 

 
2019/24
Despina Kanellou
Slavo Radosevic
George Tseokuras

WP 5

 

 
2019/23
Luca Colombo
Herbert Dawid
Philipp Harting

WP 3

 

 
2019/22
Fabio Bacchini
Barbara Baldazzi
Lorenzo Di Biagio

WP 4

 

 
2019/21
Fabio Bacchini
Barbara Baldazzi
Rita De Carli
Lorenzo Di Biagio
Miria Savioli
Maria Pia Sorvillo
Alessandra Tinto

WP 4

 

 
2019/20
Armanda Cetrulo
Dario Guarascio
Maria Enrica Virgillito

WP 2

 
 
2019/19
Pietro Santoleri

WP 3

 

 
2019/18
Lucrezia Fanti
Dario Guarascio
Matteo Tubiana

WP 2

 

 
2019/17
Emanuele Russo
Neil Foster-McGregor
Bart Verspagen

WP 2

 

 
2019/16
Giovanni Dosi
Marco Grazzi
Le Li
Luigi Marengo
Simona Settepanella

WP 3

 

 
2019/15a
Alessandro Nuvolari
Armanda Cetrulo

 

 

 
2019/15
Randolph Luca Bruno
Elodie Douarin
Julia Korosteleva
Slavo Radosevic

WP 3

 

 
2019/14
Filip Abraham
Yannick Bormans

WP 3

   
2019/13
Giacomo Domini
Marco Grazzi
Daniele Moschella
Tania Treibich

WP 3

   
2019/12
Alessandro Nuvolari
Emanuele Russo

WP 2

   
2019/11
Andreas Reinstaller
Peter Reschenhofer

WP 2

   
2019/10
Marco Grazzi
Chiara Piccardo
Cecilia Vergari

WP 3

   
2019/09
Giovanni Dosi
Mariacristina Piva
Maria Enrica Virgillito
Marco Vivarelli

WP 2

   
2019/08
Valeria Cirillo
Matteo Rinaldini
Jacopo Staccioli
Maria Enrica Virgillito

WP 2

   
2019/07
Pierre Mohnen

WP 3

   
2019/06
Herbert Dawid
Philipp Harting
Michael Neugart

WP 4

   
2019/05
Valeria Cirillo
Rinaldo Evangelista
Dario Guarascio
Matteo Sostero

WP 2

   
2019/04
In Kyung Kim
Jozef Konings
Wage Inequality and Establishment Heterogeneity

WP 2

   
2019/03
Angelo Moro

Matteo Rinaldini

Jacopo Staccioli

Maria Enrica Virgillito
Control in the era of surveillance capitalism: an empirical investigation of Italian Industry 4.0 factories

WP 2

   
2019/02
Giovanni Dosi
Maria Enrica Virgillito
Xiaodan Yu
The Wage-Productivity Nexus in the World Factory Economy

WP 3

   
2019/01
Giovanni Dosi
Maria Enrica Virgillito
Whither the evolution of the contemporary social fabric? New technologies and old socio-economic trends

WP 1